| Land Size | 5,110 Acres |
| Zoning | Improved agricultural |
Phillips Ranch - Premier Trophy Property of Southeastern United States
ID: 104897
Status: Available
Price: $42,000,000
Acres: 5,110
Price Per Acre: $8,219
Type: Farms, Horse Property, Ranches, Hunting Land, Recreational Land, Lakefront, Timberland
Address: 14750 County Road 305
City, State: Bunnell, Florida
County: Flagler
Zip Code: 32110
Lat/Long: 29.324825, -81.40879
Presented By: John A. Evans, Sr.
Phone: (407) 947-3335
Email: Click to Contact
Description
Phillips Ranch
Size: 5,110± Acres
Location: 14750 County Rd 305, Bunnell, FL 32110 (Flagler County)
Price: $42,000,000 ($8,219/acre)
Drive Times:
Phillips Ranch is exceptionally well positioned, offering convenient access from Florida's major metropolitan areas as well as its surrounding regional markets. Whether traveling from Orlando, Jacksonville, Daytona Beach, or beyond, the property is within a comfortable drive-making it both highly private and remarkably accessible.
This rare combination of seclusion and connectivity enhances the ranch's appeal for personal use, corporate retreats, and destination-driven ownership, allowing guests and owners alike to arrive with ease from virtually anywhere in the state.
45 min - Daytona / I-95
55 min - New Smyrna Beach
1 hr 30 min - Orlando
1 hr 15 min - Jacksonville
2 hr 30 min - Tampa
4 hr 30 min - Miami
3 hr 15 min - Palm Beach
Residences
One would be hard pressed to find a property of this scale and caliber that is as truly turnkey as Phillips Ranch-particularly when it comes to hosting at a high level, in both comfort and style. The residential improvements have been thoughtfully designed and cohesively executed to support everything from intimate family use to large-scale entertaining, without compromise.
At the center of the ranch sits the Main Lodge, a warm yet commanding space that seamlessly blends refined luxury with functionality. Purpose-built for gathering, the lodge is anchored by expansive living areas and a fully commercial-grade kitchen capable of supporting a full-time chef and high-volume events. Every detail-from layout to finish-reflects intentionality, allowing the home to serve as both a private retreat and the social heartbeat of the property.