Last updated on May 12th, 2026

480 Ave. de Diego|COMMERCIAL SPACES FOR LEASE

$24.50/sqft

408 Avenue de Diego, San Juan 00920

Lease Sizes5623 Square Feet
Building Size5,623 Square Feet
ZoningC1
Parking15

408 Ave. De Diego is a three-story commercial building in Puerto Nuevo, San Juan (00920) offering approximately 5,623 SF (521 m²) of versatile retail and/or office space. Conveniently located near major arteries, the property provides easy access for customers, employees, and deliveries. Spaces can be leased individually, combined, or as a single tenancy—ideal for businesses seeking flexibility and visibility in a central location.

Available Spaces & Pricing:

First Level
Suite 101: 2,500SF (incl.restroom) — $5,104.17/mo | $61,250/yr | $24.50/SF
Second Level:
Suite 201: 640 SF (incl. restroom) — $1,306.67/mo | $15,680/yr | $24.50/SF
Suite 202: 966 SF (incl. restroom) — $1,972.25/mo | $23,667/yr | $24.50/SF
Third Level:
Suite 301: 1,617 SF open space — $2,425.50/mo | $29,106.00/yr | $18.00/SF

Property features:

15 parking spaces
Emergency full capacity power generator
Freight elevator
Security Cameras
Split-unit inverter A/C units

Powered by TotalCommercial.com